© Rootsville.eu

Concert Reports 2018 (bands alphabetical)
© Rootsville 2018

Aaron Keylock (US)
Acoustic Mississippi Summit Blues Tour (US)
Albert Lee (UK)
Alan Haynes & Jim Suhler
Ale & Alley (B)
Ale & Alley (B)
Ale & Alley (B)
Ale & Alley (B)
Ale & Alley (B)
Alexandre Lesage Trio (D/NL/Lux)
Aloha Sluts (NL)
Ana Popovic (SRB)
Andrew Ellis (US)
Andy J. Forrest & The Swamp Crawlers (US)
Archie Lee Hooker (US)
Archie Lee Hooker (US)
Arne Van Coillie Trio (B)
Arne Van Coillie Trio feat. Rony Verbiest (B)

Arne Van Coillie Trio feat. Caroll Vanwelden (B)
Bacon Fat (B)

Bailey Dee (US) feat. Nico Duportal
Band of Friends (NL/UK)
Barrelhouse (NL)
Barrence Whitfield & The Savages (US)
Bart Buls & Jan Hautekiet (B)
Bebo & The Goodtime Boys (US)
Bebo & The Goodtime Boys (US)
Belgian Blues Challenge 2018 (8 bands)
Belle Starr & The Boot Jacks (B)
Ben Miller Band (US)
Ben Miller Band (US)
Ben Prestage (US)
Besumi feat. Andres Liefsoens (B)
Bette Smith (US)
Big Daddy Wilson (US)
Big Dave & Jokke Schreurs (B)
Big Dave & Stanson (B/NL)
Big Pete Blues Band (NL)

Bintangs (NL)
BJ Scott Satin Dolls (US/B)
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Black Lips (US)
Black Mango (B)
Black Market III (US)
Black Market III (US)
Blame It On Vinnie (B)
Blame It On Vinnie (B)
Blind Boys of Alabama (US)
Blue Bop Quintet (B)
Blue Riot Combo (B)
Blue Trippin' Trio (B)
Bluebird (B)
Bluebird (B)
Bluebird (B)
Bluebird (B)
Blue Riot Combo (B)
Blue Trippin' Trio (B)
Blues Angels (B/NL)
Blues Caravan 2018
Blues Caravan 2018
Blues Caravan 2018
Blues Lee (B)
Blues Lee (B)
Blues Lee (B)
Blues Lee (B)
Blues Lee (B)
Boogie Beasts (B)
Boogie Beasts (B)
Boogie Beasts (B)
Boogie Boy & His Woogies (B)
Bourbon Street (B)
Brabasonic (B)
Bram Weijters' Crazy Men (B)
Brendan Croker & Bruno Deneckere (UK/B)
Britt Bones and The Undertakers (B)
Bruno Deneckere & Nils De Caster (B)
Bruno Deneckere & Nils De Caster (B)
Buckwood Mojo (F)
Bunglars Bane (B)
Cal Tjader Project (B)
Calling Out The Dogs (B)
Carlos Elliot Jr. & The Cornlickers (Col/F)
Caroll Vanwelden Kwartet (B)
Caroll Vanwelden Kwartet (B)
Carvin Jones (US)
Catfish (UK)
Catfish and Cotton feat. Wes Lee (B/US)

Charli Green Quintet (US)
Chastity Brown (US)
Chatz Kostas & Friends
Chicago Blues Fest (day 1)
Chicago Blues Fest (day 2)
Chicago Blues Fest (day 3)
Chickenbone John (UK)
Chris Blevins (US)
Chris Cain & The Luca Giordano Band (US/I)
Chris Cain & The Luca Giordano Band (US/I)
Chris Cain & The Luca Giordano Band (US/I)

Chris Jagger (UK)
Cocaine Piss ft. Mette Rasmussen (B/DK)
Cosmo's Foger-T (B)
Corey Dennison Band (US)
Corey Dennison Band (US)
Cowboy Junkies (Can)
Crystal & Runnin' Wild (B)
Dan Baird & Homemade Sin (US)
Dan Baird & Homemade Sin (US)
David Ronaldo "Almost Unplugged" (B)
DC Snakebuster (B)
DC Snakebuster (B)
Dead Bronco (E)
Dead Kennedys (US)
Dee Dee Bridgewater (US)
Deger (NL)
Descendents (US)
Devon Allman Project ft. Duane Betts (US)
Diamonds on the Rocks (B)
Diamonds on the Rocks (B)
Dirty 5 (B)
Diunna Greenleaf & Blue Mercy (US)
Djartman (B)
Djempi & Bontempi ft. Maria Spyroglou
Djempi & Bontempi ft. Pascale Michiels
Doghouse Sam Blues Revue (B)
Doghouse Sam & His Magnatones (B)
Doghouse Sam & His Magnatones (B)
Doghouse Sam & His Magnatones (B)
Dries (B)
Earjazzm (B)
Ed & The Gators (B)
Egidio 'Juke' Ingala & The Jacknives (I)
Elles Bailey (UK)
Elles Bailey (UK)
Emilia Sisco (Fin)
Emmy Lou & Rhythm Boys (SE)
Esther & Fatou (B)
Eric Gales (US)
Ernest van Aaken Band (NL)
Errol Linton Band (UK)
Fandango Live (B)
Fandango Live (B)
Fifties Fever (B)
Fifty Foot Combo (B)
Fred Chapelier & The Gents ft. Dale Blade (F/US)
Fred Wesley and His New JB's (US)
From The Road (B)
Funke and the Two Tone Baby (UK)
Gene Taylor feat. Geneviève Dartevelle (US/B)
Georgina Peach and The Originators (NL)
Ghalia & Bert (B)
Ghalia & Johnny Mastro (B/US)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/US)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/US)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/US)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/US)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/US)
Ghalia & The Naphtalines (B)
Ghalia feat Bert & Druss Lecomte
Giles Robson (UK)
Greenwood (B)
Greenwood (B)
Guadalupe Plata (E)
Guitar Slim Jr. (US)
Guy Davis (US) feat. Paul De Laat
Guy Davis (US) feat. Paul De Laat
Guy King (US)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators (B)
Guy Verlinde & The Mighty Gators & Friends
Guy Verlinde & The Houserockers (B/NL)
Hamilton Loomis Band (US)
Hamish Anderson (Aus)
Handkerchief (B)
Handkerchief (B)
Hannah Williams and the Affirmations (UK)
Hat Fitz & Cara (Aus)
Hayseed Dixie (US)
Hideaway (B)
Hideaway (B)
High Five Jive (B)
High Five Jive (B)
Hollis Brown (US)
Hoodoo Monks (NL)
Hoodoo Monks (NL)
Hugo Boogaerts' Moon Express (B)
Hugo Boogaerts' Moon Express (B)
Ian Siegal & Band (UK/NL)
Ian Siegal & Band (UK/NL)
Ian Siegal & Band (UK/NL)
Ian Siegal Solo (UK)
Ibernice MacBean & Friends (NL/B)
Ilja De Neve Band (B)
Ina Forsman (Fin)
Irish Coffee (B)
J. Aubertin (F)
Jan de Bruijn & Band (NL/B)
JJ Thames (US)
JJ Thames (US)
J.D. Wilkes & Legendary Shack Shakers (US)
Jake Bugg (UK)
Jake Calypso and His Red Hot (F)
Jake LaBotz (US)
Jamaih Rogers & Annika Chambers (US)
Jamaih Rogers & Annika Chambers (US)
James Armstrong (US)
James & Black (US)
James & Black (US)
James & Black (US)
James Intveld and The Honky Tonk Palominos
Jameson's Gentlemen (EU)
Jazz at Home 2018
Jan Muës & Friends (B)
Jeff Jensen (US)
Jeff Jensen (US)
Jetbone (SE)
JD McPherson (US)
Jo Carley and The Old Dry Skulls (UK)
Jo Carley and The Old Dry Skulls (UK)
Jo Hermans & Friends (B)
Joakim Tinderholt (Nor)
Joe Henry (US)
Joe Wulf Quartet (D)
Jon Cleary (US)
John Fairhurst (Duo)(UK)
John Fairhurst (Duo)(UK)
John Fairhurst (Duo)(UK)
John Del Toro Richardson (US)
John Hiatt & The Goners ft. Sonny Landreth (US)
John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band (US)
John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band (US)
John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band (US)
Jools Holland & His Rhythm 'n Blues Orchestra (UK)
Joost de Lange (NL/B)
José Ramirez & The Mojo Workers (Costa Rica)
José Ramirez & The Mojo Workers (Costa Rica)
Josh Hoyer & Soul Collosal (US)
Josh Miller & Bad Mules (US/F)
Josh Miller & Bad Mules (US/F)
Junior Watson & Mitch Kashmar (US)
Junior Watson & Mitch Kashmar (US)
Junior Watson & Mitch Kashmar (US)
K-Pax (B)
Kat Riggins & Her Blues Revival (US)
Kathryn Claire & Allen Hunter (US)
Keith Dunn Band (US/B)
Kenny Neal (US)
Kim Wilson (US)
King Khan & The Shrines (Can/D)
King King (UK)
King Kong Blues (F)
Kirk Fletcher (US)
Kirk Fletcher (US)
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis (UK)
Labretta Suede & The Motel 6 (NZ)
Laura Cox Band (F)
Laurence Jones (UK)
Layla Zoe (Can)
LaVendore Roughe (US)
Lara Hope and the Ark-Tones (US)
Lazy Louis (B)
Lazy Louis (B)
Left Lane Cruiser ft. Lord Benardo (US/B)
Leif de Leeuw Band plays The Allman Brothers
LeNoise (B)
Les Fournisseurs de Bonheur (B)
Les Generals Jack (B)
Levi Parham (US)
Lightnin' Bug (B)
Lil' Jimmy Reed (US)
Lil' Red & The Rooster Spectified (US/F)
Lil' Sal & The Wildtones (NL)
Link! (B)
Little Boy and Nightingale (B)
Little Hook (B)
Little Hook (B)
Little Kim & The Alley Apple 3 (B)
Little Roman & The Dirty Cats (B)
Little Roman & The Dirty Cats (B)
Little Steven and The Diciples of Soul (US)
Little Victor feat. Shakedown Tim & The Rhythm Revue
Lon Eldridge & Steven Troch (US/B)
Lords of Altamont (US)
Lorin Walker Madsen (US)
Los Coyote Men (UK)
Low Society (US/B)
Low Society (US/B)
Luc Van Steenbergen Trio (B)
Lucky Came To Town (B)
Marcel Bontemp & Ira Lee (D)
Marcus Malone & Innes Sibun Band (US/UK)
Mad About Mountains (solo)
Malford Milligan (US)
Mariana Tootsie (B) (Simply Blue)
Marie Daulne (Zap Mama) (B)
Marino Noppe (B)
Mark De Wit & Friends (B)
Mark De Wit & Rik Ooms (B)
Mark Hummel (US)
Matthew Skoller (US)
Mátyás Pribojzski Band (Hun)
Melody Angel (US)
Messer Chups (Rus)
MC50 (US)
Meat Eaters Ball ft. Johnny Trash (B)
Memphis Mojo Acoustic (B)
Mike Wheeler Band feat. Kai Strauss (US/D/F)
Mike Wheeler Band feat. Kai Strauss (US/D/F)
Mike's Electric Mud (NL)
Mind Rays (B)
Mitch Woods & His Rockets 88's (US)
Monti Amundson (US)
Monti Amundson (US)
Monster Mike Welch & Mike Ledbetter (US)
Monster Mike Welch & Mike Ledbetter (US)
Monster Mike Welch & Mike Ledbetter (US)
Monster Mike Welch & Mike Ledbetter (US)
Ms Nickki & The Memphis Soul Connection
Muddy Gurdy (F/US)
Mudvibe (B)
Mudvibe (B)

Nathan D James (US)
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats (US)
Neeka (Ilse Goovaerts) (B)
Nico Backton & Wizzards of Blues (B/F)
Nico Duportal & His Rhythm Dudes (F)
Nico Duportal & His Rhythm Dudes (F)
Nico Duportal & His Rhythm Dudes (F)
Nico Duportal & His Rhythm Dudes (F)
Nick Dittmeier & The Sawdusters (US)
Nick Dittmeier & The Sawdusters (US)
Nick Moss ft. Dennis Greunling (US)
Nick Oliveri & Deat Electric Band (US)
Nighthawks (D)
Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage (Bra)
Nine Pound Hammer (US)
No Fun At All (SE)
Nordmann (B)
Otis Gibb (US)
Paul Benjaman Band (US)
Pat Reedy & The Longtime Goners (US)
Pat Reedy & The Longtime Goners (US)
Pat Tetreault & The Pride Of The North Bank
Patrick Cuyvers & Jan de Bruijn Band ft. Jolien
PC's Juke Joint (B)
Pennywise (US)
Phil Bee's Freedom (NL)
Phillip Aerts & Raphaëlle Brochet (B)
Phillip Catherine (B)
Pokey LaFarge (US)
Power Shake (B)
Raw Blues Experience (B)
Rebirth::Collective (B)
Rebirth::Collective & Friends (B/RCA)
Reservoir Dogs Band (B/NL)
Revil in Dimes (US)
Rhino (NL)
Rob Mo & Willie J. Law (I/US)
Rob Ryan Roadshow (US/D)
Rob Tognoni (Aus)
Robert Jon & The Wreck (US)
Roland (B)
Roland & Little Jimmy (B)
Roland & John Joris (B)
Rootbag (NL)
Rootbag (NL)
RoSaWay (F)
Rotten Foxes (UK)
Ruben Moreno & Dwight Carrier (US)
Ruben Moreno & Dwight Carrier (US)
Ruby Pearl & The Tinstars (NL)
Ruthie Foster (US)
Ryan Lee Crosby (US)
Sa Swing (B)
Santana (Mex)
Sari Schorr & Engine Room (US/UK)
SaRon Crenshaw & Blind B & The Visionairs US/NL
SaRon Crenshaw & Blind B & The Visionairs US/NL
Screamin' Rebel Angels (US)
Sébi Lee (B)
Selah Sue (B) - Acoustic Tour Try-Out
Selwyn Birchwood (US)
Shakedown Tim & The Rhythm Revue (B)
Shania Twain (Can)
Shawn Holt & The Teardrops (US)
Shawn Holt & The Teardrops (US)
Shelby Ouwattara (B)
Shotgun Sally (B)
Shotgun Sawyer (US)
Shorty Jetson & His Racketeers (B)
Slap'n Quiff and the Uncles (B)
Slim Cessna's Auto Club (US)
Slow Burners (B)
Smokestack Lightnin' (D)
Smokestack Lightnin' (D)
Sonny West (US)
Soul Return (US)
Sounds of Soul
Stackhouse (NL)
Stagecoach (B)
Starwound (GR)
Stef Paglia Trio (B)
Stef Paglia Trio (B)
Stef Paglia Trio (B)
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel (UK)
Steven Troch Band (B/NlL)
Steven Troch Band (B/NL) (Try-Out new CD)
Steven Troch Band (B/NL) CD presentation
Steven Troch Band (B)
Steven Troch Band (B)
Steven Troch Band (B/NL)
Stompin' Grounds (NL)
Sue Foley (Can)
Sugar Queen and the Straight Bluesband
Sugar Queen and the Straight Bluesband
Sugar Queen and the Straight Bluesband
Sugaray Rayford (US)
Supersonics (NL)
Swing Supply (NL)
Tami Neilson (Can)
Tami Neilson (Can)
Ten Years After (UK)
Tensfield (B)
Tensfield (B)
Tensfield (B)
Texarkana Trio (B/NL)
The One Time Blues Band (B)
The One Time Blues Band (B)
The Belle Rose Five (B)
The Blacktop Rockets (US)
The Blasters (US)
The Bluesbones (B)
The Bluesbones (B) CD presentation
The Bluesbones (B)
The Bluesbones (B)
The Blue Chevy's (B)
The Blue Clay (B/NL)
The Blue Clay (B/NL)
The Blue Clay (B/NL)
The Blues Eaters (F)
The Bonnevilles (Irl)
The Bronx (US)
The Burying Ground (Can)
The Catsmokes (B)
The Como Mamas (US)
The Cornfelds (US)
The Darts (US)
The Darts (US)
The Delgado Brothers (US)
The Dinosaur Truckers (D)
The Domestic Bumblebees (SE)
The Dwarves (US)
The Electrophonics (NL)
The Electrophonics (NL)
The Fuzzillis (UK)
The Goon Mat & Lord Benardo (B)
The Hackensaw Boys (US)
The Heavy Crown (B)
The Hexmen (UK)
The Hexmen (UK)
The Hoodoo Tones (F)
The Hourglass Instinct (B)
The Jelly Roll Men (Nor)
The John Henry Orchestra (B)
The Johnny Cash Roadshow (US)
The Juke Joints (NL)
The Juke Joints (NL)
The Kokomo Kings (SE)
The Lachy Doley Group (Aus)
The Legendary Kid Combo (I)
The Mavericks (US)
The Mojo Daemons (B)
The Mojo Daemons (B)
The Mummies (US)
The Nights (B)
The Norman Jackson Blues Band (US)
The Paralyzers (B)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Rat Pack Blues Band (NL/B)
The Reverend Horton Heat (US)
The Sextones (US)
The Rusty Nails (B)
The Scabs (B)
The Skatalites (Jam)
The Spuny Boys (F)
The Square Keys (NL)
The Stoolgang (NL)
The Strypes (UK)
The Swinging Doors (Can)
The Temperence Movement (UK)
The Wild Bombers (B)
The Wildwood Dreamers (US)
The Wise Guyz (Ukr)
The Wise Guyz (Ukr)
This Means War!
Tia (F)
Timo de Jong (NL)
Tiny Legs Tim & Steven Troch (B)
Tjens Matic (B)
Tjens Matic (B)
Tom's Place (B)
Tomi Leino Band (Fin)
Tony Coleman & Henri Carpaneto Quintet
Tony Joe White (B)
Toon Vlerick (B)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL)
Triple C Project (B)
Tuba Skinny (US)
Turbonegro (Nor)
Tutu Puoane & Brussels Jazz Orchestra (RSA/B)
Tutu Puoane & Ewout Pierreux (RSA/B)
Tuxedo Swamp Blues Band (B)
Tweed Funk feat. Gervis Myles (US)
Tweed Funk feat. Gervis Myles (US)
Unkool Hillbillies (SE)
Van Morrison (Irl)
Vega-Strauss Band (US/D)
Voodoo Twinz feat. The Two Patrick's (B)
Voodoo Twinz feat. The Two Patrick's (B)
Voodoo Twinz feat. Big Dave & Luc Janssens
Voodoo Twinz feat. Renaud Lesire (B)
Walter Broes & The Mercenaries (B)
Walter Broes & The Mercenaries (B)
Walter Trout (US)
Walter Wolfman Washington & Roadmasters
What A Wonderful...Toots
What A Wonderful...Toots
Whitney Rose (Can)
Whocat (B)
Whocat (B)
Wild Deuces (B)
Wille & The Bandits (UK)
Wille & The Bandits (UK)
Yak (UK)

Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 2 (F)
Blues Peer dag 3
Blues Traffic Live "20"
Roots in 't Park Aarschot
Oetsloven Blues #20
Blues in Bloom
Rock & Blues Night #4 Ham
Muzecafé Heusden-Zolder
Yellowtime Geel (Jazz)
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Roots in 't Park Aarschot
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Brasserie Sauvenière Luik
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Jazzclub De Ploeg Diepenbeek
Jazzclub De Ploeg Diepenbeek
Rock Classic Bar Brussel
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Blues Peer dag 2
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Goezot in 't Hofke (rootsdag)
Live in de Loods Aarschot
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Turhout Royale
GC Breughel Haacht i.s.m. Swing
Goezot in 't Hofke (rootsdag)
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Bluesrock Tegelen (NL)
Missy Sippy Gent
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Loodscafé Aarschot
Loodscafé Aarschot
Move2Blues (MOD) Hasselt
Bluesrock Tegelen (NL)
Jazz weekend De Knoet Aarschot
Blueshappening Zelzate
Swing Wespelaar dag 1
Belgian Blues Challenge
Rock & Blues Night #4 Ham
Roots & Roses Lessines
De Max Herentals
Ace Café Reet
Den Bromfiets Bonheiden
Scheldeblues Vlissingen (NL)
Café Commercial Antwerpen
Het Depot Leuven
Yellowtime Geel (Jazz)
SR&BC Stekene
Jazzcafé Den Egger Scherpenheuvel
De Loods Aarschot
Missy Sippy Gent
More Blues Fest #16 (vrijdag)
Belgian Blues Challenge
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Jazzcafé Den Egger Scherpenheuvel
Blues Peer dag 1
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
CC De Werft Geel
Muze Café Heusden Zolder
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blues in Bloom
Rock & Blues Night #4 Ham
Blauwe Kater Leuven
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
Oetsloven Blues #20
Blues Peer dag 1
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Goezot in 't Hofke Oud-Turnhout
C-Mine Genk
Living 29 Molenstede
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Toogenblik Haren
Loodscafé Aarschot (De Knoet)
Belgian Blues Challenge
Blues in Bloom
Jazzwood 8 Holsbeek-Linden
DLB on Stage
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 2 (F)
De Jazzzolder Mechelen
Jazzwood 8 Holsbeek-Linden
Blues Sphere Luik
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Missy Sippy Gent
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Chicago US
Chicago US
Chicago US
Pallieter Café Herselt
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Move2Blues (MOD) Hasselt
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Blues Spere Luik
Patersdreef Indoor Tielt
Roots & Roses Lessines
Blues Peer dag 1
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Duvel Blues
Het Depot Leuven
Roots & Roses Lessines
Gevarenwinkel dag 2
GC De Melkerij Zemst
Labo Café Kamenhout
BE-Mine Blues Beringen
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Roots & Roses Lessines
Sjock Gierle dag 2
De Roma Antwerpen
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Gevarenwinkel dag 2
Gevarenwinkel dag 1
Zaal Luc Herenthout
Yellowtime Geel (Blues)
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Blues Café De Stegel
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Oetsloven Blues #20
Duvel Blues
Yellowtime Geel (Jazz)
SR&BC Stekene Festival
The Maple Ertvelde
Hookrock dag 2
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
Hookrock dag 1
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Het Depot Leuven
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Den Venetiaan Hoegaarden
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
SR&BC Stekene Festival
Roots & Roses Lessines
Duvel Blues
Het Depot Leuven
Hookrock Indoor
Café Pallieter Herselt
Blues in Schoten
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Oetsloven Blues #20
Move2Blues (MOD) Hasselt
Marchin Blues Night 2018
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #3
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Hookrock dag 2
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Sazz 'n Jazz Brussel
Hookrock dag 1
Blues @ Ootello Mol Ezaart
Gevarenwinkel dag 2
Roots & Roses Lessines
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
Missy Sippy Gent
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
De Minard Gent
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #3
Move2Blues (MOD) Hasselt
BE-Mine Blues Beringen
Blues Peer dag 3
Blues au Chateau Oupeye
De Roma Antwerpen
Hookrock dag 1
SR&BC Stekene Festival
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Wisselfeesten Kasterlee
't Nieuwhuys Hoegaarden
AB Brussel
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Belsele (private party)
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blues in Bloom
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #3
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
Jazzcafé den Egger Scherpenheuvel
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Yellowtime Geel (Blues)
GC De Wildeman Herent
Duvel Blues
At The Bebop Leuven
Missy Sippy Gent
Hookrock dag 1
Patersdreef Indoor Tielt
Roots in de Herfst Aarshot
Blues @ Ootello Mol-Ezaart
Duvel Blues
Nothing But The Blues Brugge
Roots & Roses Lessines
AB Brussel
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 2 (F)
Blaublues
CC Engis
Jazz in Thals Herentals
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
De Blauwe Kater Leuven (03-12)
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Mechelen
Jazz Café@Den Egger Scherpenheuvel
Missy Sippy Gent
Hookrock dag 2
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
De Casino Sint-Niklaas
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Roots in 't Park Aarschot
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Goezot in 't Hofke (rootsdag)
AB Brussel
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Het Depot Leuven
Missy Sippy Gent
Pallieter Café Herselt
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Blues Peer dag 3
B.L.U.E.S. Bar Chicago
Blaublues
Blues-Sphere Luik
Het Depot Leuven
More Blues Fest #16 (vrijdag)
Blues-Sphere Luik
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Blues Café au Chateau Oupeye
CC Engis
Hookrock Indoor
The Maple Ertvelde
Missy Sippy Gent
22eme Nuit du Blues de Charleroi
Blues au Château d'Oupeye
Loodscafé Aarschot
Missy Sippy Gent
Blues Peer dag 2
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Roots & Roses Lessines
Bluesrock Tegelen (NL)
Palleiter Café Herselt
22eme Nuit du Blues de Charleroi
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Duvel Blues
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Bluesrock Tegelen (NL)
Blues Peer dag 2
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Missy Sippy Gent
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Roots & Roses Lessines
Blues Traffic Live "20"
Hookrock Indoor
OC Genadendal Kessel Lo
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
22eme Nuit du Blues de Charleroi
22eme Nuit du Blues de Charleroi
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 2 (F)
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Stekense Rhythm 'n Blues Club
22eme Nuit du Blues de Charleroi
Yellowtime Geel (Blues)
CC Hamme
Oetsloven Blues #20
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Blues Peer dag 2
Blues in Schoten
Duvel Blues
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Sjock Gierle dag 2
De Cinema Aalst
The Crossover Pub Gent
Café Brigand Herentals
De Loods Aarschot
Goezot in 't Hofke (rootsdag)
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Loodscafé Aarschot
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
CC 't Getouw Mol
Yellowtime Geel (Jazz)
Blueshappening Zelzate
Winterbar 725 Puurs (Duvel Blues)
Duvel Blues
Missy Sippy Gent
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
Move2Blues Hasselt
Swing Wespelaar dag 1
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Sjock Gierle dag 1
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Loodscafé Aarschot
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Blues Sphère Luik
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Blues Peer dag 3
De Djoelen (Goezot) Oud-Turnhout
Scheldeblues Vlissingen (NL)
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Bluesnight Zingem
Move2Blues 20th Anniversary Concert
Missy Sippy Gent
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 1 (F)
Blues Peer dag 2
Move2Blues 20th Anniversary Concert
Missy Sippy Gent
De Roma Antwerpen
Het Belofte Land Lier
Duvel Blues
Blues-Sphere Luik
Ace Café Reet
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Missy Sippy Gent
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Jazz weekend De Knoet Aarschot
Jazz in Thals Herentals
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Het Depot Leuven
Loodscafé Aarschot
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Missy Sippy Gent
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Missy Sippy Gent
BE-Mine Blues Beringen
CC Palethe Overpelt
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Blues Café De Stegel
Yellowtime Geel (Jazz)
Jazzwood 8 Holsbeek-Linden
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
DLB on Stage
De Cinema Aalst
Yellowtime Geel (Jazz)
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Roots in de Herfst Aarshot
Goezot Oud Turnhout
Rock & Blues Night #4 Ham
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Bromfiets Bonheiden
La Maison du People Flemalle
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Living 29 Molenstede
Missy Sippy Gent
Live in Hasselt
Stekense Rhythm 'n Blues Club
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
Temple Bar Liège
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 1 (F)
Blaublues
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Blues Peer dag 3
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Jazzcafé DenEgger Scherpenheuvel
Sportpaleis Antwerpen
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Hookrock dag 2
Roots in de Herfst Aarshot
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Nieuwhuys Hoegaarden
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
Missy Sippy Gent
Sportpaleis Antwerpen
Blues-Sphere Luik
CC Engis
Wisselfeesten Kasterlee
't Nieuwhuys Hoegaarden
Sjock Gierle dag 2
PC Mollenhof Poederlee
Café Ambiorix Overpelt
De Roma Antwerpen
Blues in Schoten
De Bromfiets Bonheiden
Turhout Royale
Sjock Gierle dag 1
Café Brun Fosse La Ville
At The Bebop Leuven
Missy Sippy Gent
Roots in 't Park Aarschot
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #3
BE-Mine Blues Beringen
Rock & Blues Night #4 Ham
Patersdreef Indoor Tielt
Theater Ootello Mol-Ezaart
Cafe Century Zelzate
Missy Sippy Gent
Wisselfeesten Kasterlee
Oetsloven Blues #20
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Bluesrock Tegelen (NL)
Move2Blues Hasselt
De Mooie Molen Roeselare
CC d'Engis
Blaublues
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Hookrock dag 2
Ripspiqué Lier
Bluesrock Tegelen (NL)
Swing Wespelaar dag 1
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #3
Blues Peer dag 1
De Ploeg Diepenbeek
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Blauberg - Herselt
Den Hemel Zichem (Living 29)
Turhout Royale
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Roots & Roses Lessines
Scheldeblues Vlissingen (NL)
Move2Blues (MOD) Hasselt
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
DLB on Stage
Belgian Blues Challenge
Scheldeblues Vlissingen (NL)
The Maple Ertvelde
SR&BC Stekene Festival
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 1 (F)
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Sjock Gierle dag 1
Missy Sippy Gent
Live in Hasselt
Het Depot Leuven
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Roots & Roses Lessines
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Spirit of 66 Verviers
De Loods Aarschot
Goezot in 't Hofke (rootsdag)
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Blueshappening Zelzate
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Blaublues
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Sjock Gierle dag 1
Blueshappening Zelzate
Maison du Peuple de Flémalle
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Belgian Blues Challenge
Hookrock dag 2
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Poorthuis Peer (vzw Nonsense)
SR&BC Stekene Festival
Hookrock dag 2
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Blues Peer dag 3
Sjock Gierle dag 1
Het Depot Leuven
Belgian Blues Challenge
Missy Sippy Gent
Sjock Gierle dag 2
Turhout Royale
Bay-Car Blues Grande Synthe dag 1 (F)
Hookrock dag 1
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
Blues Peer dag 2
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
Missy Sippy Gent
Yellowtime Geel (Blues)
Sjock Gierle dag 1
Pallieter Café Herselt
Turhout Royale
Goezot in 't Hofke Oud-Turnhout
Het Depot Leuven
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
SR&BC Stekene
Blues Café De Stegel
Moulin Blues Ospel (NL)
AB Brussel
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
Café Brigand Herentals
Café Pallieter Herselt
Ro-Ro-Ro VIII Zonhoven
Sjock Gierle dag 3
Sjock Gierle dag 3
22eme Nuit du Blues de Charleroi
Roots in 't Park Aarschot
Theater Ootello Mol-Ezaart
AB Brussel
Roots & Roses
Belgian Blues Challenge
Move2Blues Hasselt
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Roots & Roses Lessines
Loodscafé Aarschot
22eme Nuit du Blues de Charleroi
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Blues in Schoten
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blues Traffic Live "20"
Hookrock Indoor
Ripspiqué Lier
Sjock Gierle dag 2
De Singel Antwerpen
C-Mine Genk
Belgian Blues Challenge
The Maple Ertvelde
Southern Bluesnight Heerlen
Hookrock Indoor
Blues Peer dag 2
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Elckerlyc Live Hasselt
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Rockabilly Night CC Palethe
More Blues Fest #16 (vrijdag)
Bluesrock Tegelen (NL)
Blues Peer dag 3
Nieuwhuys Hoegaarden
At The Bebop Leuven
Goezot in 't Hofke (rootsdag)
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Wisselfeesten Kasterlee
Sjock Gierle dag 2
DLB on Stage
Gouvy is Groovy #39
Roots & Roses Lessines