© Rootsville.eu

Concert Reports 2019
(bands alphabetical)
© Rootsville 2019
 
5 O'Clock Shadow Bluesband (B)
Arne Mollen Group (B)
Artois (B)

Belle Star and The Boot Jack (B)
Ben Vanderweyden Quartet (Thank You Toots) (B)
Benefiet Emmy's Honden- en Kattenhotel
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Bluesbones (B) (NL + F)
Blues Lee (B)
Blue Minded (B)
Boogie Beasts (B) supp.act One Rusty Band (CH)

Boogie Beasts (B) supp.act One Band (CH) (Français)
Boogie Beasts (B)
Bourbon Street (B)
Bourbon Street (B)
Busted Feet (NL)
Carvin Jones (US) (NL + F)
Carvin Jones (US) (Français)
Cisco Herzhaft (F)
Dana Gillespie & London Bluesband (UK)
Danny Bryant (UK)
Dany Franchi (I)
Dany Franchi (I)
DC Snakebuster (B)
Detonics (NL) (NL + F)
Detonics (NL)
Djempi & Bontempi Soirées feat. Raf 'Lazy Horse' Timmermans
Ed De Smul Duo (B)
Ghalia (B) (NL + F)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/US)
Ghalia & Mama's Boys (B/NL) (Français)
Giles Robson Blues Alive Revue (UK)
Guy King (US)
Guy King (US) (Français)
Guy Verlinde (B) - CD release
Ht Roberts & Pascale Michiels (B)
Jake Calypso & His Red Hot (F)
Jinda Biant (UK)
Joanne Shawn Taylor (UK)
Joey Gilmore (US) (NL + F)
Johnny Cash: The Man and his Music
Johnny Rawls (US)
José Luis Pardo & The Mojo Workers (Arg/E)
José Ramirez & T. Toussaint Band CR/NL) (NL + F)
José Ramirez & T. Toussaint Band (CR/NL)
Kat Riggins (US)
Kim In the Middle (B)
Lady Sings The Blues
Laura Cox Band (F) (NL + F)
Lazy Louis (B)
Little G Weevil (Hun)
Lucifer Mo'Blues (B/F)
Luna (B)
Mario Pesic Project
Moonshine Reunion (B)
Motown Supremacy

Neal Black & Janet Martin Band (US)
Neema (B)
One Rusty Band (CH)
Paul Batto Jr. (Slo)
RL's Trance Blues Orchestra (B)
Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra (UK)
Rusty Don (B)
Sarah D'Hondt Quartet (B)
Shakedown Tim & The Rhythm Revue supp act Vincent Slegers
Shakedown Tim (B) Try-out nieuwe band
Slap'n Quiff & The Uncles (B)
Slimpates (B)
Sonny West (UK)
Southern Bluesnight #23
Southern Bluesnight #23 (Français)
Sudden Lee (B)
Sugar Queen & The Straight Blues Band (US/B/NL) (NL + F)
The Big Swamp (D)
The Blasters (US)
The Blue Clay (NL/B)
The Como Mamas (US)
The Don Diego Trio (I)
The Hi-Ballin' Daddies (Mex)
The Hi-Ballin' Daddies (Mex)
The Juke Joints (NL)
The Octanes (US)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Ragtime Rumours (NL)
The Woodstock '69 Revue
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers (US)
Torgeir Waldemar (Nor) supp.act Dries (B)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B/NL)
Tuxedo Swamp Blues Band (B)
Walter Broes & The Mercenaries (B)
Woman's Blues (Dominique Wenta) (F) (NL + F)
05-02-19
26-02-19
19-01-19
01-03-19
29-01-19
16-02-19
02-03-19
04-03-19
02-01-19
25-02-19
26-01-19
10-01-19
11-01-19
28-01-19
12-01-19
09-02-19
26-01-19
12-02-19
13-02-19
04-02-19
14-02-19
26-01-19
17-03-19
18-03-19
19-02-19
27-01-19
02-03-19
03-01-19
26-01-19
09-02-19
29-01-19
29-01-19
20-01-19
14-03-19
14-03-19
12-03-19
05-02-19
08-03-19
07-03-19
24-02-19
15-03-19
16-03-19
19-03-19
17-03-19
19-01-19
20-01-19
02-03-19
08-02-19
23-01-19
22-02-19
18-02-19
12-02-19
11-02-19
10-02-19
13-01-19
31-01-19
05-01-19
28-01-19
10-02-19
14-01-19
11-03-19
21-01-19
08-03-19
02-03-19
14-02-19
19-01-19
22-02-19
08-03-19
01-02-19
03-03-19
16-03-19
16-03-19
25-01-19
21-02-19
10-03-19
07-02-19
26-01-19
15-01-19
25-01-19
08-03-19
02-03-19
26-01-19
04-01-19
02-03-19
15-03-19
09-03-19
19-02-19
18-01-19
15-02-19
24-01-19
24-02-19
16-02-19
Pallieter Café Herselt
Jazz Café Den Egger Scherpenh
Jazztival Aarschot
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Den Egger Scherpenheuvel
Kapel Ter Klasse Aarschot
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
Blauwe Kater Leuven
CC d'Engis
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Highway 13 Geel
Move2Blues Hasselt
La Zone Liège
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Zur Alten Post Wegberg (D)
Highway 13 Geel
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
Café Brun Le Roux
Blues Spere Liège
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Move2Blues (MOD) - Hasselt
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
The Maple Ertvelde
Missy Sippy Gent
Frührocken Junglingshaus Eupen
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
Ferme Lekane Jeneffe
Missy Sippy Gent
Missy Sippy Gent
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Move2Blues Hasselt (MOD)
Move2Blues Hasselt (MOD)
Missy Sippy Gent
Missy Sippy Gent
Rockabilly Night Palethe Overpelt
Pallieter Café Herselt
De Roma Antwerpen
CC d'Engis
CC Palethe Overpelt
Missy Sippy Gent
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Blues-Sphere Luik
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
CC Muze Heusden-Zolder
Missy Sippy Gent
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Missy Sippy Gent
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Loodscafé Aarschot
Loodscafé Aarschot
Missy Sippy Gent
At The Bebop Leuven
The Maple Ertvelde
Het Loodscafé Aarschot
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blauwe Kater Leuven
GC De Melkerij Zemst
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
At The Bebop Leuven
Ootello Mol
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
Rockabilly Night Palethe Overpelt
Buitenman Lage Mierde (NL)
Café Bromfiets Bonheiden
Parkstad Theater Heerlen (NL)
Parkstad Theater Heerlen (NL)
Listwaar Oud-Heverlee
Pallieter Café Herselt
Café Koer Heist-op-den-Berg
Het Depot Leuven
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
De Roma Antwerpen
SR&BC Stekene
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
Rockabilly Night Palethe Overpelt
Scheldeblues #10 Vlissingen (NL)
SR&BC Stekene
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #4
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
BICC Poorthuis Peer
Spirit of 66 Verviers
De Wildeman Herent
De Ploeg Blueskaffee Diepenbeek
Café Croassroad Olen
De Roma Antwerpen
Blues Sphere Liège