© Rootsville.eu

Concert Reports 2020
(bands alphabetical)


© Rootsville 2020
 
Andy Knight & The Remedy (UK)
Big Horse (B)
Bill Roseman Trio (US/B)
Bill 'Gipsy' Rufina (I)
Billy & Bloomfish (B)
Black Label (B)
Bluebird (B)
Boogie Beasts (B) (NL+F+D)
Boogie Beasts (B)
Boogie Beasts (B)
(NL+F)
Boogie Boy (B)
Bywater Call (Can)
Catfish & Cotton (B)
Combo Royal (B)
Cosmo's Foger-T supp act: Cash Reloaded
Dave Killen (Irl)
De Caster, Deneckere & Vandenhoudt (50)
Derek (Solo)(B)
Doghouse Sam & His Magnatones (B/NL)
Douglas Bargain Band (US)
Duke Robillard & Wentus Blues Band (US/Fin) (NL+F)
Duke Robillard & Wentus Blues Band (US/Fin)
Duke Robillard & Wentus Blues Band (US/Fin) (F)
Duvel Blues (wat we gemist hebben)
Dries (B)
Dry Riverbed Trio (NL)
Eddie y Los Grasosos (Mex)
Elmore D, Big Dave & Raf 'Lazy Horse' Timmermans (B)
Erwin van Ligten (NL)
Fernant Zeste (B)
Fog Holler (US)
Fog Holler (US)
Ghalia Volt (US/B) (NL+F)
Ghalia Volt (US/B) (NL+F)
Ghalia Volt (US/B)
Goezot in 't Hofke zaterdag (wat we gemist hebben)
Goezot in 't Hofke zondag (wat we gemist hebben)
Guy King (US) (NL+F)
Guy Verlinde (B)
Hageland Blues & Roots Night #5
Highway To The Blues (B)
Hommage Little Jimmy (NL+F)
Hookrock Indoor #14 (wat we gemist hebben)
Hookrock (wat we gemist hebben)
Igor Prado & Raphael Wressnig (Bra/A)
Ine (B)
Jake La Botz ft. Smokestack Lightnin' (US/D)
Jan De Wilde (B)

Jeff Espinoza (US)
Jimmy Johnson (US) CD presentation
Joel Paterson & The Modern Sounds (US)
John Lewis (UK)
Johnny Rawls (US) (NL+F)
Johnny Spätzünder (D)
Kameel (B)
Kiefer Sutherland (US) - supp. act David Ronaldo
Kim In the Middle (B)
Kwadendamme Blues (dag 1) (wat we gemist hebben)
Kwadendamme Blues (dag 2) (wat we gemist hebben)
Lenny en de Wespen (B)
Lucifer Mo'Blues (B) CD presentation (NL+F)
Marc Lelangue Trio (B)
Mary's Little Lamb (B)
Memo Gonzalez & The Ödzemirs (US/D)
Miss B & The Roosters (B)
Moulin Blues (dag 1) (wat we gemist hebben)
Moulin Blues (dag 2) (wat we gemist hebben)
Paris Texas (B)
Patersdreef Indoor Festival
Patt Mayue & Son
Paul Couter meets Bern Coene
Raymond van het Groenewoud (B)
Raymond van het Groenewoud (B) (70)
Reverend Red (US)
Rockabilly Night
Roland Van Campenhout & Nils De Caster (B)
Roland Van Campenhout & Nils De Caster (B)
Roots & Roses (wat we gemist hebben)
Samantha Fish (US) - supp.act Félix Rabin (CH)
Scheldeblues #11
Slim Cessna & Guests (US/B)
Smokestack Lightnin' (D)
Southern Blues Night (wat we gemist hebben)
Stekene Blues Festival (wat we gemist hebben)
Steven De Bruyn ft. Jasper Hautekiet (B) CD presentation
Swampboys (B)
Tales (B)
Ten Years After (UK)
The Blue Wine & Boogie (B) (NL+F)
The Bluesbones (B) (NL+F)
The Jonny Monster Band (US)
The Jonny Monster Band (US)
The Marcus King Band (US) (NL+F)
The Muddy Waters Tribute Band (NL)
The Muddy Waters Tribute Band (NL) (F)
The Sad Hill Outfit (B)
The Sad Hill Outfit (B)
The Teskey Brothers (Aus)
Tim Finoulst & Patrick Steenaerts (B)
Tiny Legs Tim (B)
Tom Mank, Sera Smolen & Friends (US)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B)
Trouveurs (B)
Van Campenhout, Melaerts en Hautekiet
Well Well Well (B)
What A Wonderful...Toots (B) CD presentation


19-01-20
17-02-20
27-01-20
16-02-20
11-01-20
08-01-20
07-02-20
26-01-20
24-02-20
11-07-20
27-01-20
21-02-20
29-02-20
18-01-20
01-02-20
15-01-20
09-02-20
26-01-20
03-02-20
19-01-20
11-02-20
13-02-20
13-02-20
30-05-20
05-03-20
22-02-20
12-03-20
25-02-20
08-03-20
08-01-20
21-01-20
10-02-20
01-02-20
02-02-20
03-02-20
06-06-20
07-06-20
07-02-20
23-01-20
07-03-20
07-02-20
11-01-20
24-05-20
3/4-7-20
19-01-20
02-03-20
10-03-20
04-01-20
18-01-20
20-02-20
11-02-20
03-03-20
02-03-20
16-01-20
01-03-20
11-02-20
25-02-20
08-05-20
09-05-20
12-01-20
18-01-20
06-02-20
31-01-20
27-01-20
05-03-20
01-05-20
02-05-20
22-02-20
08-02-20
12-07-20
16-02-20
16-01-20
15-02-20
30-01-20
29-02-20
01-02-20
08-02-20
01-05-20
11-03-20
25-01-20
24-01-20
22-02-20
14-03-20
16-05-20
03-01-20
19-02-20
30-01-20
07-01-20
28-02-20
01-02-20
10-01-20
05-02-20
02-03-20
09-01-20
09-01-20
15-01-20
24-01-20
31-01-20
23-02-20
14-02-20
23-02-20
25-01-20
29-02-20
08-03-20
06-03-20
16-01-20

KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Kaffee-inn Mechelen
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Brasserie De Kol Puurs
SR&BC Stekene
Jünglingshaus Eupen
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Mettet
Bar Eduard Hove
The Crossover Music Pub Gent
Herberg Koning Ezel Lede
Bar Eduard Hove
Dan Amer Diest
Café Bizon Brussel
Loodscafé Aarschot
CC De Schuur Mariakerke
Blauwe Kater Leuven
Café Century Zelzate
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Move2blues Hasselt
Move2blues Hasselt
Puurs
Blue Rooster Event Werchter
JK 't Hoekske Gierle
Pallieter Café Herselt
Missy Sippy Gent
Loodscafé Aarschot
Café Bizon Brussel
Pallieter Café Herselt
't Stamineeke Webbekom
CC Woluwe Saint-Pierre
Ferme Madelonne Gouvy
Banana Peel Ruislede
Oud-Turnhout
Oud Turnhout
CC Engis
Café Merlo Brussel
CC De Roos Glabbeek
De Buitenman Lage Mierde (NL)
CRV Brussel
Diepenbeek
Diepenbeek
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Goezot Oud-Turnhout
CC Den Egger Scherpenheuvel
De Gouden Leeuw Kaprijke
Space Chicago (US)
De Djoelen (Goezot) Oud-Turnhout
Missy Sippy Gent
Château d'Oupeye
Pallieter Café Herselt
De Wolwinkel Geel
Het Depot Leuven
Den Egger Scherpenheuvel
Kwadendamme (NL)
Kwadendamme (NL)
De Loods Aarschot
Blues Sphere Luik
Bouze 'n Blues Brussel
Blauwmolen Nieuwrode
The Maple Ertvelde
Missy Sippy Gent
Ospel (NL)
Ospel (NL)
JK 't Hoekske Gierle
Europahal Tielt
Herberg Koning Ezel Lede
L'Archiduc Brussel
GC De Zandloper Wemmel
AB Brussel
Pallieter Café
CC Palethe Pelt
GC De Linde Haren
CRV Grimbergen
Lessines
Het Depot Leuven
Arsenaal Theater Vlissingen (NL)
Den Hemel Zichem
JK 't Hoekske Gierle
Heerlen (NL)
Stekene
Living 29 Molenstede
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
De Loods Aarschot
The Crossover Music Pub Gent
Deux Ours Modave
CC Woluwe Saint-Pierre
SR&BC Stekene
Den Venetiaen Hoegaarden
AB Brussel
Move2Blues Hasselt
Move2Blues Hasselt
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
Den Hemel Zichem
Trix Antwerpen
De wolwinkel Geel
CC Muze Heusden-Zolder
't Schallemaaj Ossenisse (NL)
Transistor Diest
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
GC De Linde Haren
Blues in Bloom Houthalen
CC Het Gasthuis Aarschot