© Rootsville.eu

Concert Reports 2021
(bands alphabetical)


© Rootsville 2021
 
Adam Barnes & Ryan O'Reilly support act: True Rose
Adrian Crowley (MT)
Along Comes Mary (B)

Ana Popovic (SR/US)
Ana Popovic (SR/US)
Barrel Aged Moonshine & Mojo Daemons (B)
Big Joe & Phantom 309 (B)

Black Cat Biscuit (B)
Black Cat Biscuit supp act Big D & Captain Keys
Blame it on Vinnie (B)

Blueshappening
Blues in Schoten
Blue Riot Combo
Blues Lee (B)
Bob Dylan 80
Boogie Beasts & Jan Bas (CD Release)
Boogie Beasts & Slipmates (CD Release)
Boogie Boy (B)

Boogie Boy (B)
Boogie Boy (B)
Boogie Boy Unplugged
Bram Weijters (B)
Bram Weijters' Crazy Men
Busker Festival
Chad McCullough Quintet
Cheap Thrills (B)
Chicago Blues Festival
Church of Cash (US)
Dana Gillespie & The London Blues Band (UK)
David Ronaldo & The Dice supp. act Werner Van Rillaer
David Ronaldo & The Dice
De Braave Joenges ft. Geneviève Dartevelle
De Volle Grondfesten (Festival)
Djud'la Blues: Woman's Blues - Dede Priest - Keith Dunn
Douglas Firs (Try out "Heart of A Mother)
Duvel Blues
Emily H & The Blues Explosion (NL)
Fabrizio Poggi supp act Michiel d'Haeze
Fernant Zeste
Freeborn Brothers (PL)
Geneviève Dartvelle & Dissidence Blues
Gerald Clark & Steven Troch (SA/B)
Gevarenwinkel dag 1
Gevarenwinkel dag 2
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Ghalia Volt (B) - CD presentation (video stream)
Ghalia Volt (B)
Goezot 1
Goezot 2
Goezot 3
Gouvy #41 Festival
Guillaume Gillain Trio plays Nat King Cole
Gutbucket
Guy Swinnen & Yves Verthongen
Guy Verlinde & The Artisans of Solace
H-Artslag Festival
Hadacol Tremblers (B)
Handkerchief supp. act Braca
Heathen Apostles (US)
HT Roberts & Pascale Michiels
Hookrock (Dag 1)
Hookrock (Dag 2)
Individual Friends
Jeff Espinoza (US)
Jeff Winsom (US)
Jesco (NL)
Jim Bows & The Flycatchers (US)
Johan Verminnen & Leo Caerts (B)
Johan Verminnen
Jose Ramirez (CR)
Kat Riggins (US)
Kool & The Gang (US)
Leander Vandereecken & Olivier Vanden Bauwede (B)
Leif de Leeuw Band (NL)
Little Boy & Nightingale (B)
Matt T Mahony & Steven Troch
Melaerts, Roland & Hautekiet (B)
More Blues (dag 1)
More Blues (dag 2)
More Blues (dag 3)
Mr. Day
Mr. Tchang & The Blues Explosion
MTB Mécleuves Terre de Blues
Muzy Horn Duo (B)
Nighthawks (D)
Nils De Caster & Sara De Smedt
No Purple Rain (B)
Norman Beaker Trio (UK)
One Time Blues Band & Friends
Patrick Deltenre & Friends
Patrick Riguelle & Jan Hautekiet (Tribute Randy Newman)
Philip Bradatsch (D)
Philip Catherine, Paulo Morello & Sven Faller
Raymond van het Groenewoud
RE ANY's (Goin' Up The Country)
RedRed
Rik Tans ft. Billy & Bloomfish
Roland & Bart Buls
Roots in het Park
Roots in de Herfst
RoSaWay (F)
Sauce Brasil
Scotch No Soda
Shakedown Tim ft. Ilias Scotch a Jack O'Roonie
Sjock Rebooting (Dag 1)
Sjock Rebooting (Dag 2)
Sjock Rebooting (Dag 3)
Sortie Blues
Stash
Stef Kamil Carlens (B)
Swing Wespelaar
The Animals & Friends (UK)
The Bonnie Blues (B)
The Dibs (B/NL)
The Philips (B)
The Riff Brothers (B)
Tiny Legs Tim (B)
Tribute To Chick Corea Band
Tribute To Etta James
Trio Derek
Trombones à La Carte B)
Voodoo Twinz ft. Big Dave & Luc Jannsens
Walter's Birthday Bash
What A Wonderful Toots
Yellowtime (Blues)
Yellowtime (Jazz)
Zach Person supp. act Ola
04-10-21
02-10-21 17-09-21
01-12-21
05-12-21 23-10-21
29-08-21
12-12-21 31-10-21 26-06-21
14-08-21
20-11-21 18-10-21
27-06-21
16-07-21
14-10-21
16-10-21 09-05-21
14-06-21
11-07-21 01-07-21 12-06-21
29-09-21 19-09-21
28-10-21 29-05-21
29-11-21
10-11-21 11-11-21 09-07-21
08-08-21
19-06-21
15-08-21 13-06-21
09-10-21 17-07-21
24-09-21
13-11-21 18-07-21
12-10-21 02-10-21
28-11-21
26-08-21
27-08-21
28-08-21
20-02-21
07-09-21
24-09-21
25-09-21
26-09-21 08-08-21
31-08-21
20-10-21 23-09-21
21-09-21 09-07-21 18-06-21
18-08-21
13-09-21
08-08-21 02-07-21
03-07-21
06-09-21
10-10-21
13-05-21
11-07-21
09-10-21 30-05-21
11-07-21
25-10-21
15-11-21 30-07-21
30-06-21
22-10-21 25-06-21 23-06-21 17-06-21
17-09-21
18-09-21
19-09-21
01-10-21
15-10-21
03-09-21 29-05-21
06-08-21 13-06-21 02-06-21
18-09-21
17-10-21
25-08-21
30-09-21 30-09-21 10-06-21
19-09-21
16-10-21 16-07-21 06-06-21
20-07-21
21-07-21
30-10-21
12-06-21
22-09-21 10-09-21 23-07-21
13-08-21
14-08-21
15-08-21
11-09-21
24-09-21 23-06-21
19-08-21
16-12-21 05-06-21
11-07-21 23-05-21
13-11-21
30-09-21 19-08-21 14-07-21
18-07-21 09-06-21
01-11-21
10-11-21 10-08-21
04-09-21
05-09-21
08-09-21
't Stamineeke Webbekom
AB Brussel
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Spirit of 66 Verviers
De Bosuil Weert (NL)
De Balans Eikevliet
Muze Café Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
Muze Café Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
Backstage Gitan Diest
SR&BC Stekene
Zelzate
De Kaekelaar Schoten
The Maple Ertvelde
Muze Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
CC Westrand Dilbeek
Move2Blues Hasselt
Club Goezot Oud-Turnhout
Mijn Gedacht Ranst
Labo Café Kampenhout
Ledeberg & Zelzate
Swinging Sandwich Auderghem
Bar Oost Borgerhout
AB Brussel
CC Het Gasthuis Aarschot
GC Felix Sohie Hoeilaart
Bar Eduard Hove
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Bar Eduard Hove
Move2blues Hasselt
Café Roosendael Katelijne-Waver
be-Mine Blues (CC Muze)
Bar L'Eden Schaarbeek
Gooikenshove Ertvelde
Connexions Urbaines - Liège
Arcene Hansbeke
Puurs
SR&BC Stekene
Kultuurschuur Wetteren
Herberg Macharius Gent
De Klinker Aarschot
CRV Grimbergen
Pallieter Café Herselt
Varenwinkel - Herselt
Varenwinkel - Herselt
Varenwinkel - Herselt
Ferme Madelonne Goovy
Rio Eschweiler (D)
Hofke Van Chantraine Oud-Turnhout
Hofke Van Chantraine Oud-Turnhout
Hofke Van Chantraine Oud-Turnhout
Ferme Madelonne Goovy
The Music Village Brussel
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
Fort III Borsbeek
Château d'Oupeye
CC Jan Tervaert Hamme
Square Maurane Schaarbeek
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Titanic Herenthout
De Schuur Mariakerke
Diepenbeek
Diepenbeek
L'Archiduc Brussel
Bard Eduard Hove
De Vleeshalle Mechelen
Aarschot Zomerbart
Pallieter Café Herselt
Hangar 3020 Herent
Vlaanderen Feest Welle
Banana Peel Ruiselede
The Maple Ertvelde
Leuven Air
Missy Sippy Gent
Hangar 3020 Herent
SR&BC Stekene
Missy Sippy Gent
De Knoet Aarschot
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Cafe Century Zelzate
CC d' Engis
Mécleuves (Metz) (F)
Brussels Jazz WE (Balcony Edition)
De Knoet Aarschot
De Schuur Mariakerke
Bar Eduard Hove
GC De Wildeman Herent
be-Mine Blues Heusden Zolder
The Music Village Brussel
GC De Muze van Meise
Pallieter Café Herselt
Hangar 3020 Herent
GC Het Huys Ukkel
Bar Eduard Hove
Café Roosendael Katelijne-Waver
De Schuur Mariakerke
Huis van Alijn Gent
Aarschot
De Klinker Aarschot
Connexions Urbaines - Liège
La Ferme Rose Uccle
The Music Village Brussel
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
Poeyelhei Gierle
Poeyelhei Gierle
Poeyelhei Gierle
De Sortie Oud-Heverlee
La Ferme Rose Uccle
OC Het Huys Ukkel
Wespelaar
Hangar 3020 Herent
Bar Eduard Hove
Muze Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
Mijn Gedacht Ranst
Blues-Sphere Liège
Move2Blues Hasselt
The Music Village Brussel
The Music Village Brussel
Huis van Alijn Gent
CC La Ferme Rose Ukkel
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Den Hemel Zichem
De Knoet Aarschot
Geel
Geel
ZikZak Ittre