© Rootsville.eu

Concert Reports 2021
(bands alphabetical)


© Rootsville 2021
 
Along Comes Mary (B)
Big Joe & Phantom 309 (B)

Blame it on Vinnie (B)

Blueshappening
Blues Lee (B)
Bob Dylan 80
Boogie Boy (B)
Boogie Boy (B)
Boogie Boy (B)
Boogie Boy Unplugged
Bram Weijters (B)
Busker Festival
Cheap Thrills (B)
David Ronaldo & The Dice supp. act Werner Van Rillaer
David Ronaldo & The Dice
De Braave Joenges ft. Geneviève Dartevelle
De Volle Grondfesten (Festival)
Djud'la Blues: Woman's Blues - Dede Priest - Keith Dunn
Duvel Blues
Fernant Zeste
Gevarenwinkel dag 1
Gevarenwinkel dag 2
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Ghalia Volt (B) - CD presentation (video stream)
Ghalia Volt (B)
Gouvy #41 Festival
Guillaume Gillain Trio plays Nat King Cole
Guy Verlinde & The Artisans of Solace
H-Artslag Festival
Hadacol Tremblers (B)
Handkerchief supp. act Braca
Heathen Apostles (US)
HT Roberts & Pascale Michiels
Hookrock (Dag 1)
Hookrock (Dag 2)
Individual Friends
Jeff Winsom (US)
Jesco (NL)
Johan Verminnen & Leo Caerts (B)
Johan Verminnen
Kool & The Gang (US)
Leander Vandereecken & Olivier Vanden Bauwede (B)
Little Boy & Nightingale (B)
Matt T Mahony & Steven Troch
Melaerts, Roland & Hautekiet (B)
More Blues (dag 1)
More Blues (dag 2)
More Blues (dag 3)
MTB Mécleuves Terre de Blues
Muzy Horn Duo (B)
Nighthawks (D)
Nils De Caster & Sara De Smedt
No Purple Rain (B)
Norman Beaker Trio (UK)
Patrick Deltenre & Friends
Philip Catherine, Paulo Morello & Sven Faller
Raymond van het Groenewoud
RedRed
Rik Tans ft. Billy & Bloomfish
Roland & Bart Buls
Roots in het Park
RoSaWay (F)
Scotch No Soda
Shakedown Tim ft. Ilias Scotch a Jack O'Roonie
Sjock Rebooting (Dag 1)
Sjock Rebooting (Dag 2)
Sjock Rebooting (Dag 3)
Sortie Blues
Stef Kamil Carlens (B)
Swing Wespelaar
The Bonnie Blues (B)
The Dibs (B/NL)
The Philips (B)
Tribute To Chick Corea Band
Tribute To Etta James
Trio Derek
Trombones à La Carte B)
What A Wonderful Toots
Yellowtime (Blues)
Yellowtime (Jazz)
Zach Person supp. act Ola
17-09-21 29-08-21
26-06-21
14-08-21 27-06-21
16-07-21 09-05-21
14-06-21
11-07-21 01-07-21 12-06-21
19-09-21
29-05-21
09-07-21
08-08-21
19-06-21
15-08-21 13-06-21
17-07-21
18-07-21
26-08-21
27-08-21
28-08-21
20-02-21
07-09-21 08-08-21
31-08-21 21-09-21 09-07-21 18-06-21
18-08-21
13-09-21
08-08-21 02-07-21
03-07-21
06-09-21 13-05-21
11-07-21 30-05-21
11-07-21
30-07-21
30-06-21 25-06-21 23-06-21 17-06-21
17-09-21
18-09-21
19-09-21
03-09-21 29-05-21
06-08-21 13-06-21 02-06-21
18-09-21 25-08-21 10-06-21
19-09-21
16-07-21 06-06-21
20-07-21
21-07-21 12-06-21
10-09-21 23-07-21
13-08-21
14-08-21
15-08-21
11-09-21 23-06-21
19-08-21
05-06-21
11-07-21 23-05-21
19-08-21 14-07-21
18-07-21 09-06-21
07-08-21
04-09-21
05-09-21
08-09-21
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Muze Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
SR&BC Stekene
Zelzate
Muze Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
CC Westrand Dilbeek
Mijn Gedacht Ranst
Labo Café Kampenhout
Ledeberg & Zelzate
Swinging Sandwich Auderghem
Bar Oost Borgerhout
CC Het Gasthuis Aarschot
Bar Eduard Hove
Café Roosendael Katelijne-Waver
be-Mine Blues (CC Muze)
Bar L'Eden Schaarbeek
Gooikenshove Ertvelde
Connexions Urbaines - Liège
Puurs
Herberg Macharius Gent
Varenwinkel - Herselt
Varenwinkel - Herselt
Varenwinkel - Herselt
Ferme Madelonne Goovy
Rio Eschweiler (D)
Ferme Madelonne Goovy
The Music Village Brussel
Château d'Oupeye
CC Jan Tervaert Hamme
Square Maurane Schaarbeek
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Titanic Herenthout
De Schuur Mariakerke
Diepenbeek
Diepenbeek
L'Archiduc Brussel
De Vleeshalle Mechelen
Aarschot Zomerbart
Hangar 3020 Herent
Vlaanderen Feest Welle
Leuven Air
Missy Sippy Gent
SR&BC Stekene
Missy Sippy Gent
De Knoet Aarschot
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Mécleuves (Metz) (F)
Brussels Jazz WE (Balcony Edition)
De Knoet Aarschot
De Schuur Mariakerke
Bar Eduard Hove
GC De Wildeman Herent
The Music Village Brussel
Hangar 3020 Herent
GC Het Huys Ukkel
Café Roosendael Katelijne-Waver
De Schuur Mariakerke
Huis van Alijn Gent
Aarschot
Connexions Urbaines - Liège
The Music Village Brussel
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
Poeyelhei Gierle
Poeyelhei Gierle
Poeyelhei Gierle
De Sortie Oud-Heverlee
OC Het Huys Ukkel
Wespelaar
Bar Eduard Hove
Muze Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
Mijn Gedacht Ranst
The Music Village Brussel
The Music Village Brussel
Huis van Alijn Gent
CC La Ferme Rose Ukkel
De Knoet Aarschot
Geel
Geel
ZikZak Ittre