© Rootsville.eu

Concert Reports 2022
(bands alphabetical)

© Rootsville 2022
 
Alabama Mike (US)
Alma Negra (B)
All You Can Jazz
Aluminé Guerrero (Arg)

Amy Winehouse Band
Ana Popovic (US/SR)
Ana Popovic (US/SR)
Arne Van Coillie Trio ft. Michel Paré (B)
Art & Roots in the Woods
Awek (F)
Bad Temper Joe & Olivier Vander Bauwede (D/B)
Bai Kamara Jr & The Voodoo Sniffers (report Français)
Bart Buls (B)
Bay-Car Blues (1)
Bay-Car Blues (2)
be-MINE Blues (Festival)
Beaux Gris Girs & The Apocalypse (UK)
Beaux Gris Gris & The Apocalypse (UK)
Belgian Blues Challenge
Belly Hole Freak (I)
Benefiet t.v.v. Oekraïense Vluchtelingen
Bernard Allison (US) (report Français)
Beuling & Blues
Big Creek Slim (DK)
Big Creek Slim (DK)
Big D & Captain Keys and Friends (B)
BJ Scott (US)
Bjorn Berge (Nor)
Black Cat Biscuit (B) - supp. act Big D & Captain Keys
Black Hawks Street Party
Black Label (B)
Black Label (B)
Black Label (B)
Black Market III (US)
Black Market III (US)
Blues Caravan 2022
Blues in Schoten (Festival)
Blues Messenger (B)
Blueshappening Zelzate
Blood Red Moon (B)
Blue Heathens (B)
Blue Riot Combo (B)
Blues Peer - Dag 1
Blues Peer - Dag 2
Blues Peer - Dag 3
Bobby Messano (US)
Bobby Messano (US)
Boogie Beasts (B)
Boogie Phil & Friends (B)
Bourbon Street (B)
Braca - Phat Bass Mountain Men
Bruno Denecker, Nils De Caster & Bart Vervaeck (B)
Cash 90 (Homage Johnny Cash)

Cash 90 (Homage Johnny Cash)
CC Jerome & Band (NL/B)
Cedric Burnside - Fever & The Remedy
Chicago Blues Festival
Chilly Willy (B)
Chris Cain (US)
Cooking With Knopfler
Cortez Cortez (B)
Crony & Chum (B)
DAMblues
David Ronaldo & The Dice (Almost Unplugged)
David Ronaldo Trio
DC Snakebuster & Half Blind Willie ft. Frank Arras
De Braave Joenges - CD voorstelling
Dirk Van der Linden Hammond Trio (B)
Dirty Little Religion (B)
Djempi & Bontempi feat. BJ Scott
DLB on Stage (Stef Paglia - Thomas Frank Hopper)
Doghouse Sam (Solo)
Doghouse Sam & His Magnatones (B/NL)
Don Diego Trio (I)
Duck! Said The Donkey (B)
Duvelblues
Easter Bues Night
Eddie Y Los Grasosos (Mex)
Egidio 'Juke' Ingala & Jacknives ft. Alex Schultz (I/US)
Egidio 'Juke' Ingala & Jacknives ft. Alex Schultz (I/US)
Emmy d'Arc (B)
Emmy d'Arc (B)

Fonnefeesten (zondag)
Fonnefeesten (maandag)
Frans Pelgrims Quintet (Blue Rooster Event)
Fred Klee & Southern Rumble (B)
Fred Wesley & The New JB's (US)
French Kiss Trio (B)
GA-20 (US)
Gary Clarck Jr. (US)
Gevarenwinkel dag 1 (buurtdag)
Gevarenwinkel dag 2
Gevarenwinkel jour 2 (rapport Français)
Gevarenwinkel dag 3
Gevarenwinkel jour 3 (rapport Français)
Ghalia Volt (B)
Ghalia & Band
Goes & Goes (B)
Goes & Goes (B)
Goezot in 't Hofke (Rootsdag)
Goezot in 't Hofke (Bluesdag)
Guy Davis (US)
Hadacol Tremblers (B)
Hageland Blues & Roots Night
Handkerchief (B)
Handkerchief (B)
Hasselt in the Mood
Hedwig 'Peep' Peetermans (B)
Hedwig 'Peep' Peetermans (B)
Gentse Feesten
Hookrock Indoor
Hookrock dag 1
Hookrock dag 2
Hymn For Her (US)
Hymn For Her (US)
Ilias Scotch & Big Dave (B)
Ina Rose (B)
Jan Bruynooghe (B)
Jan de Bruijn (NL)
Jazz at Home
John Mary Go Round (B)
John Mary Go Round (B)
John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band (US)
John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band (US)
Johnny Mastro & Mama's Boys - Chilly Willy
Johnny Trash (B)
Joey Henry & Kodi Skey (US)
José Ramirez (US)
José Ramirez (US)
José Ramirez (US) Report Français
JP's Epiphanies (B)
Kaai Man
Kaai Man en de Oeverlozen
Kat Riggins (US)
Kathleen Vandenhoudt & Rony Verbiest
Kathleen Vandenhoudt, David Ronaldo & Charly
Kathleen Vandenhoudt & Bruno Deneckere (B)
Kathleen Vandenhoudt & Luiz Marquez (B/Mex)
Kim Versteynen & Arne Van Coillie (B)
Kirk Fletcher (US)

Kroegentocht Aarschot
KTBA The Atomic 44's - Slam Allen - Alan Haynes
Lady & The Lonely Hearts (B)
Lazy Louis (B)
Le Château Festival #4
Les Contes d'Alfonsina (I/F)
Lil' Red & The Rooster ft. Daver Specter (US/F)
Little Boy & Peter Kempe - The Brother Root
Little Chris
Little Kim album voorstelling 'Moederland'
Little Hook - Maxwell Street
Live4Vibes
Los Chupitos (B/E) - Troubadoux (B)
Los Chupitos - Gregor Terror & The Calypso Gigolos
Lou Tennant & The Nightcallers (Lux)

Luke Philbrick and The Solid Gone Skiffle Invasion (UK)
Madeleine Peyroux (US)
Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces (US/NL)
Maria Moctezuma (Mex)
Marina Rocks (US)
Midsummer Bluesnight #12
Milonga sin Corte (Arg)
Mike Wheeler & The Capital Horns (US/F)
Mississippi Mud (B)
More Blues Fest 1
More Blues Fest 2
More Blues Fest 3
Moulin Blues dag 1
Moulin Blues dag 2
Nathan D. James (US)
Nirek Mokar & Sax Gordon
NP Presley & The Criminal Enterprise Band (US)
Oetsloven Blues
Old Salt (US/B)
One Time Blues Band
One Time Blues Band
Özgür Hazar's Blues Syndicate (B)
PC's Juke Joint
Peddlin' Pete (B)
Pete (B)
Philippe Robrecht & The Irish Conncextion
Piet De Pessemier (Neil Young lezing)
Popa Chubby (US)
Radio Cachot, Justine
Ralph de Jongh Trio
Ray Fuller & The Bluesrockers (US)
Ray Fuller & The Bluesrockers (US)
Remko Van Damme & Dirk Poel (B)
Revenuer Men (B)
Robert Jon & The Wreck (US)
Roland & The Believers (B)
Rolmo's Roots Rock #10
Roots in de Herfst
Roots in 't Park
Rowwen Hèze (NL)
Ruf's Blues Caravan 2022
Sara Della Santa (I)
Shanda & The Howlers (US)
Sister Suzie (UK)
Sister Suzie (UK)
Sjock #45 dag 1
Sjock #45 dag 2
Sjock #45 dag 3
Slam Allen (US)
Somethingski Trio (PL)
Sortie Blues #3
Southern Bluesnight #24
Stef Paglia (Solo)
Stekene Blues Festival #6
Steven De bruyn & Jasper Hautekiet (B)
Steven Troch Band (B)
Sugar Queen (US/NL)
Summerfest Hamme
Swing Wespelaar dag 1
Swing Wespelaar jour 1 (report Français)
Swing Wespelaar dag 2
Swing Wespelaar jour 2 (report Français)
Swing Wespelaar dag 3
Swing Wespelaar jour 3 (report Français)
Tasti Fest
Texas Blues Guitar Summit (US)
The Atomic 44's (US)
The Betty Cash Storytellers (B)
The Black Sneakers (B)
The Black Sneakers (B)
The Blues Against Youth (I)
The Brother Root (B)
The Catsmokes (B)
The Catsmokes (B)
The Catsmokes (B)
The Fast Food Kings (B)
The Goldwasser-Rannenberg-Wade Trio
The Mavericks supp. act McKinley James
The Milkmen (B)
The Pine Box Boys (US)
The Ragged Roses (B)
The Ragged Roses (B)
The Rusty Zippers (B)
The Rusty Zippers (B)
The Staple Jr. Singers (US)
The Voodoo Twinz feat. The Patricks (B)
Tim Ielegems & Ilias Scotch (B)
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers (US)
Travellin' Blue Kings (B)
Turnhout Royal
Vanessa Harbek (Arg)
When Paris Met The Blues
Yellow Blues
14-03-22
29-05-22
24-04-22
29-01-22
24-04-22
15-04-22
19-11-22 24-02-22
04-09-22
07-11-22
25-10-22
28-08-22
02-05-22
04-11-22
05-11-22
12-06-22
01-09-22
20-03-22
15-10-22
29-06-22
28-03-22
07-10-22
26-06-22
08-09-22
12-09-22
20-02-22
06-10-22
13-10-22
13-05-22
11-09-22
30-10-22
14-03-22
19-02-22
30-09-22
21-10-22 22-09-22
19-11-22 07-10-22
13-08-22
12-08-22
11-02-22
17-03-22
03-06-22
04-06-22
05-06-22
13-09-22
15-09-22 20-10-22
04-02-22
25-09-22
09-09-22
31-03-22
27-01-22
03-02-22
18-02-22
28-04-22
21-11-22
20-11-22 02-11-22 15-04-22
12-02-22
11-03-22
25-06-22
19-10-22 26-06-22
15-06-22
05-12-22 21-04-22 12-03-22
24-11-22 22-10-22
29-09-22
14-11-22
04-11-22 20-04-22
28-05-22 09-04-22
08-04-22
19-02-22
21-02-22
28-05-22 26-02-22
07-08-22
08-08-22 26-05-22 17-04-22
30-11-22 10-10-22
03-05-22
22-06-22
25-08-22
26-08-22
26-06-22
27-08-22
27-08-22
07-02-22
01-09-22
06-02-22
20-07-22 04-06-22
05-06-22
06-05-22
07-09-22
26-03-22
03-06-22
27-05-22
11-11-22
13-02-22
11-11-22
16-07-22
23-04-22
01-07-22
02-07-22
14-07-22
22-07-22
10-02-22
07-03-22
21-06-22
07-02-22
11-09-22
17-06-22
16-06-22
17-03-22
21-03-22
11-10-22
21-09-22
24-03-22
07-11-22
10-11-22
10-11-22
16-03-22
31-05-22
21-11-22 18-11-22
28-10-22 17-10-22
20-05-22
10-06-22
06-03-22
24-02-22
30-04-22
10-04-22
21-11-22 04-04-22
08-10-22
05-02-22
20-04-22 09-07-22
14-08-22
10-11-22 27-06-22
06-08-22 01-08-22
10-08-22 09-01-22
24-07-22
04-10-22
18-03-22 30-06-22
26-09-22
25-06-22
15-07-22
15-11-22 19-03-22
16-09-22
17-09-22
18-09-22 06-05-22
07-05-22
31-10-22 05-12-22
04-03-22
06-08-22
22-02-22
14-08-22 24-09-22
16-11-22
25-02-22 29-03-22
14-01-22
05-08-22 01-02-22
03-11-22 04-03-22
13-08-22
13-10-22
17-10-22
04-07-22
22-04-22
28-04-22
30-05-22 26-03-22
29-10-22 01-07-22
12-03-22
26-02-22
06-06-22
01-10-22
12-11-22
13-11-22 08-07-22
09-07-22
20-07-22 11-04-22 01-04-22
10-09-22
19-03-22
07-02-22
21-05-22 28-01-22
01-04-22
12-11-22 30-07-22
19-08-22
19-08-22
20-08-22
20-08-22
21-08-22
21-08-22
05-05-22
02-04-22
14-04-22
03-10-22
21-01-22
18-11-22 29-03-22
20-05-22 13-03-22 29-01-22
17-09-22
28-11-22 26-09-22
07-09-22
07-11-22 16-06-22 27-02-22
18-05-22
27-11-22 08-09-22
14-11-22 23-01-22
16-02-22
20-09-22
23-10-22
21-07-22
18-11-22
13-06-22
03-09-22
Banana Peel Ruiselede
MOC Perron Hamme
Lier
Pallieter Café Herselt
Het Depot Leuven
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Heyhoef Backstage Tilburg (NL)
De Ploeg Diepenbeek
Meetshovenbos Aarschot
Château d'Oupeye
Missy Sippy Gent
La Sauvignière Liège
Stamineeke Webbekom
Grande-Synthe (F)
Grande-Synthe (F)
CC Muze Zolder
Pallieter café Herselt
De Bosuil Weert (NL)
Goezot Oud-Turnhout
MOC Perron Hamme
JC De Klinker Aarschot
Blues Sphere Luik
Bessemgebied Boechout
Move2Blues Hasselt
Banana Peel Ruislede
Muzecafé Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
Blue Rooster Event Werchter
Goezot (De Djoelen) Oud-Turnhout
Move2Blues Hasselt
Hamme
Pallieter Café Herselt
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
MOC Perron Hamme
Ace Café Reet
De Ploeg Diepenbeek i.s.m. Hookrock
Spirit of 66 Verviers
De Kaekelaar Schoten
Stamineeke Webbekom
Zelzate
Stamineeke Webbekom
Jazzzolder Mechelen
Move2Blues Hasselt
Peer
Peer
Peer
Château d'Oupeye
Bij Stinne Meldert
Hnita Jazz Club Heist-op-den-Berg
SR&BC Stekene
Sunday Evening Blues Muze Zolder
Stamineeke Webbekom
Blue Rooster Event Werchter
CC Het Gasthuis Aarschot
CC De Factorij Zaventem
De Ploeg Diepenbeek
De Centrale Gent
Banana Peel Ruiselede
be-MINE Blues (Muzecafé)
Muziekcafé De Meister Geleen (NL)
CC Muze Zolder
CC Het Gasthuis Aarschot
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Damplein Antwerpen
Dn Petrol Tielt-Winge
Blauberg-Herselt
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
The Music Village Brussel
De Loods (Knoet) Aarschot
MOC Perron Hamme
Listwaar Heverlee
Devant Les Bois (Mettet)
Pallieter Café Herselt
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Stamineeke Webbekom
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
Puurs
Elckelyck Live St Lambrechts Herk
Zaal Roxy Dendermonde
Begijnhof Diest
Banana Peel Ruiselede
't Stamineeke Webbekom
CC Den Dries Gingelom
Lokeren
Lokeren
Hanewijk Werchter
Be-Mine Blues (Muzecafé Zolder)
De Casino Sint-Niklaas
Stamineeke Webbekom
Goezot Club Oud-Turnhout
AB Brussel
Herselt
Herselt
Herselt
Herselt
Herselt
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Rio Eschweiler (D)
't Perron Hamme
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
Oud-Turnhout
Oud-Turnhout
Banana Peel Ruiselede
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
Glazzur Glabbeek
't Stamineeke Webbekom
JH Kabal Ruisbroek
Hasselt
Pallieter Café Herselt
Stamineeke Webbekom
Gent
Diepenbeek
Diepenbeek
Diepenbeek
Pallieter Café Herselt
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Missy Sippy Gent
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Missy Sippy Gent
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Mechelen
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Pallieter café Herselt
Move2Blues Hasselt
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Den Hemel Zichem
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
Pallieter Café Herselt
The Maple Ertvelde
Move2Blues Hasselt
Move2Blues Hasselt
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
Missy Sippy Gent
Missy Sippy Gent
CC Engis
't Stamineeke Webbekom
't Stamineeke Webbekom
't Stamineeke Webbekom
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Jazz in Hasselt
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Groot Aarschot
KTBA Vlierden (NL)
Stamineeke Webbekom
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Château d'Oupye
Jazzzolder Mechelen
Château d'Oupeye
SR&BC Stekene
The Jar Hamme
Leietheater Deinze
The Maple Ertvelde
Fleurus
Stamineeke Webbekom
De Floeren Aap Mechelen
Château d'Oupeye
Pallieter Café Herselt
Het Depot Leuven
Hangar 3020 (GC De Wildeman) Herent
Pallieter Café Herselt
Stamineeke Webbekom
Vijlen (NL)
Stamineeke Webbekom
Blues Spère Luik
MOC Perron Hamme
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Pasta & Blues Zottegem
Ospel (NL)
Ospel (NL)
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Banana Peel Ruiselede
SR&BC Stekene
Wellen
Missy Sippy Gent
't Rond Punt Testelt
Caprice Zonhoven
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
CC Palethe Pelt
Missy Sippy Gent
't Stamineeke Webbekom
't Stamineeke Webbekom
CC Het Gasthuis Aarschot
De Casino Sint-Niklaas
GC De Wildeman Herent
De Kleine Notelaar Dendermonde
Move2Blues Hasselt
Banana Peel Ruiselede
't Stamineeke Webbekom
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Goezot Oud-Turnhout
Banana Peel Ruiselede
GC Tentakel Zonhoven
De Klinker Aarschot
Aarschot
CC Muze Zolder
San-A-Klang (LU)
Stamineeke Webbekom
De Ploeg Diepenbeek
Honky Tonk Dendermonde
Crossroads Café Antwerpen
Poeyelhei Gierle
Poeyelhei Gierle
Poeyelhei Gierle
Banana Peel Ruiselede
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Oud Heverlee
Heerlen (NL)
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Stekene
Living 29 Molenstede
SR&BC Stekene
Blues-Sphère Luik
Hamme
Wespelaar
Wespelaar
Wespelaar
Wespelaar
Wespelaar
Wespelaar
Hamme
Move2Blues Hasselt
Move2Blues Hasselt
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
't Stamineeke Webbekom
Het Brughuis Muizen
Pallieter Café Herselt
JH De Cramme Stekene
Muzecafé Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
't Kapelhof (Berghut  Hüriss Alm) Rillaar
Lolands Scherpenheuvel
De Blauwe Kater Leuven
Banana Peel Ruiselede
De Roma Borgerhout
Stamineeke Webbekom
De Casino Sint Niklaas
De Foeren Aap Mechelen
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
Pallieter Café Herselt
Missy Sippy Gent
AB Brussel
Muzecafé Zolder (be-MINE Blues)
Don Petrol Tielt-Winge
Spirit of 66 Verviers
Be-Mine Blues (Muzecafé Zolder)
Grote Markt Turnhout
SR&BC Stekene
Banana Peel Ruiselede
Yellowtime Geel